archived | upcoming

Competition Results

Rank DSL Ranking Competitions


Crown - Sunday

13th April 2014 - Crown


Crown Theatrical Championships - Sunday

April 13 - Crown Palladium


Rank Crown Championship

April 12-14 - Melbourne Vic


Crown - Saturday

12th April 2014 - Crown


FATD Autumn Dance Festival

April 6th - Sydney, NSW


ADS Great Western Championship

April 6th - Myaree, WA


Tropic Dancesport Titles

April 5th - Townsville, QLD


Rank Adelaide Ballroom Dancesport Spectacular Sunday

March 30 - Adelaide SA


Rank Adelaide Ballroom Dancesport Spectacular Saturday

March 29 - Adelaide SA


ADS Ballarat Dancesport Festival

March 29 - WIN Minerdome


ADS Autumn Dancesport Festival

March 29 - 


Canberra City Classic

March 22 - Canberra ACT


Aid Blue Riband

16 March - Perth


Let's Get Started 2014

16 March - Phoenix Park


Dancesport Victoria Inaugural Awards Night

March 9th 2014 - Plaza Ballroom, Melbourne


Melbourne Midsumma Same Sex DanceSport Competition

Saturday January 18 - Melbourne Vic


Rank ADS Australian DanceSport Championship

December 6-8 - Melbourne Vic


Waverly Dance Festival

November 23 - Melbourne Vic


QADS Queensland DanceSport Titles

November 16 - Brisbane Qld


Nova Dancesport Classic

November 10 - Melbourne Vic


Rank East Coast Classic Championship

November 9-10 - Paramatta NSW


River City Dancesport

November 3 - Brisbane QLD


Singapore International Ballroom Championship

October 27 - Singapore


Rank WA Open Dancesport Championship

October 27 - Scarborough WA


New Zealand Open Dancesport Championship

October 26-27 - Christchurch NZ


 

fb

Upcoming Competitions

Rank DSL Ranking Competitions
Rank Jupiters Qld Open - Saturday
Saturday 19th April 2014 - Gold Coast Queensland
Rank DSA National Dancesport Championship
Sunday April 20 2014 - Gold Coast Queensland
ANDA National Championship
4 May - Liverpool, NSW
Toowoomba Dancesport Classic
10 May - Toowoomba, QLD
Hobart Betta Milk May DanceSport Festival
May 10 - Hobart Tas
Asia Pacific Outgames
May 11 - Darwin NT
Rank ADS Victorian Dancesport Championship
Sunday May 18 - Melbourne Vic
Twin Cities Dance Festival
Saturday May 24 -  Albury NSW
DMIA Metropolitan Championship
25 May - WA
ADS Sydney City Classic
25 May - Granville, NSW
DASA Grand Prix Dancesport Festival
1st June - SA
Rank DSA Vic Open Dancesport Championship
June 7-8 - Moorabbin Vic
AJ's Novocastrian Dance Titles
8 June - NSW
Rank ADS Night of Stars
14 June - Perth
QADS QLD Capital Classic
15 June - QLD
FATD Dance League
22 June - Woollongong, NSW
Rank FATD National Capital Dancesport Championship
June 27-29 - Canberra ACT
ADS Winter Festival
12 July - QLD
Just Dance Cairns Ballroom Titles
19 July - Cairns, QLD
Rank DSA NSW Open Dancesport Championship
20 July - NSW
AID Annual Championship
20 July - WA
ADS Tots to Teens Grand Prix
Sunday July 20 - Keysborough Vic
Rank ADS Southern Cross Dancesport Championship
26 July - Melbourne
DMIA Dance Pageant
27 July - WA
ADS Australian & NSW Theatrical Championships
2-3 August - Blacktown, NSW
WAW Wangaratta Dance Festival
Saturday August 2 - Wangaratta Vic
ANDA Winter Festival
3 August - NSW
Rank Tasmanian Open Dancesport Championship
Saturday August 9 - Launceston Tas
South Coast Dancesport Spectacular
10 August - NSW
DMIA Star Championship
10 August - South Perth
Gympie Social Festival
16 August - Gympie, QLD
Rank WDCAL Luna Park Ballroom Dancing Championship
23 August - Luna Park, NSW
ADS Shepparton Dancesport Festival
30 August - Shepparton, Vic
DASA Open State Title Dancesport Championship
31 August - SA
DMIA Fremantle Championship
31 August - Fremantle, WA
ADS Spring Festival
6 September - Runaway Bay, QLD
Wodonga Dance Festival
Saturday September 13 - Wodonga Vic
FATD Dance League
14 September - Hurstville, NSW
Rank ADS Premiere Dancesport Championship
Sunday September 14 - Melbourne Vic
Rank FATD South Pacific Dancesport Championship
September 19-21 - Sydney NSW
FATD South Pacific Pro/Am and Rock'n'Roll Championships
20 September - Homebush, NSW
AID Rising Star Championship
21 September - WA
Rank SA Open Dancesport Championship
11 October - SA
Riverina Dance Festival
Saturday October 11 - Wagga NSW
Rank ADS Star Spectacular
18 October - Logan, QLD
Rank New Zealand Open Dance Championship
October 25-26 - Wellington NZ
Rank WA Open Dancesport Championship
26 October - WA
ADS Grand Prix
26 October - Granville, NSW
ADS Golden West Dancesport Championship
9 November - WA
ADS Golden West Festival
9 November - WA
ADS Nova Dancesport Festival
9 November - Melbourne
Hobart Betta Milk November DanceSport Festival
November 15 - Hobart Tas
ANDA Spring Festival
16 November - NSW
QADS QLD Dancesport Titles
22 November - Greek Club, QLD
DASA Summer Festival
23 November - SA
FATD South Pacific Same Sex Championship
29 November - NSW
DMIA Dance Pageant
30 November - South Perth
FATD Summer Festival
November 30 - Sydney Olympic Park
Rank ADS Australian Dancesport Championships
5-7 December - Melbourne

 

Advertise Here