Sunday 14 September - Pullman Melbourne Albert Park | Results Copyright of |
Home | Summary | PDF | DanceScore Scrutineering Software |
132. Youth B Grade New Vogue |
Twilight Waltz | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tag | Competitor Name(s) | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | Placing | ||||||
17 | Michael Fryer-Watson & Isabella Koikas | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
22 | Justin Rafol & Shaniya Xuereb | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
27 | Jeremy Schneideer & Emily Birch | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | ||||||
91 | Clay Young & Phoebe Wardlaw | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | ||||||
107 | Mitchell Toal & Alana Guthrie | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||
116 | Michael Irwin & Sarah Saxon | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
Barclay Blues | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tag | Competitor Name(s) | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | Placing | ||||||
17 | Michael Fryer-Watson & Isabella Koikas | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | ||||||
22 | Justin Rafol & Shaniya Xuereb | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
27 | Jeremy Schneideer & Emily Birch | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | ||||||
91 | Clay Young & Phoebe Wardlaw | 6 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | ||||||
107 | Mitchell Toal & Alana Guthrie | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | ||||||
116 | Michael Irwin & Sarah Saxon | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
Tango Terrific | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tag | Competitor Name(s) | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | Placing | ||||||
17 | Michael Fryer-Watson & Isabella Koikas | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | ||||||
22 | Justin Rafol & Shaniya Xuereb | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
27 | Jeremy Schneideer & Emily Birch | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||
91 | Clay Young & Phoebe Wardlaw | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | ||||||
107 | Mitchell Toal & Alana Guthrie | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | ||||||
116 | Michael Irwin & Sarah Saxon | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 |
Swing Waltz | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tag | Competitor Name(s) | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | Placing | ||||||
17 | Michael Fryer-Watson & Isabella Koikas | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | ||||||
22 | Justin Rafol & Shaniya Xuereb | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
27 | Jeremy Schneideer & Emily Birch | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | ||||||
91 | Clay Young & Phoebe Wardlaw | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | ||||||
107 | Mitchell Toal & Alana Guthrie | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 6 | ||||||
116 | Michael Irwin & Sarah Saxon | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
Adjudicators |
A. | Ross Heidke - Qld | B. | Jason Beaman - Vic | C. | Wayne Douglas - Vic | D. | Pamelia Courts - Vic |
E. | Norma Connelly-Ellis - Vic | F. | Monica Fincham - Vic | G. | Lecia Putland - Vic | H. | Ross McCaffer - Vic |
I. | Laurie Peterson - Qld | ||||||