Proposed Schedule
7:43 | 111 | Masters 2 Open to All New Vogue 4 Dance | Final |
- | 50 Graham Anderson & Bridget Keenan | Auckland | |
- | 67 Darryl Just & Fiona Cheung | Auckland | |
- | 73 Ron Drever & Kathleen Conaghan | Hamilton | |
- | 77 Roy Brogan & Trish Clark | Auckland | |
7:49 | 112 | Masters 2 Open to L1 Tango | Final |
- | 54 Warren Evans & Michelle Evans | Auckland | |
7:51 | 113 | Masters 1 Open to L1 2 & 3 Ballroom 3 Dance | Final |
- | 51 Chris Lloyd & Joss Lloyd | Auckland | |
- | 58 David Burgess & Joan Ziegler | Auckland | |
- | 69 Martin Brewer & Cici Li | Auckland | |
- | 74 Robert Boag & Michelle Zhang | Auckland | |
7:56 | 114 | Adult Open L4 Ballroom 4 Dance | Final |
- | 36 Alex Prykhno & Sandy Chang-Prykhno | Auckland | |
- | 49 Alex Gudsell & Robyn Dirks | Hamilton | |
- | 62 Eason Diao & Valeria Nesterenko | Auckland | |
- | 70 Stephen Monaghan & Catherine Saunders | Auckland | |
- | 72 Steven Dumper & Tanja Dumper | Auckland | |
8:02 | 115 | Masters 2 Open to L1 & 2 New Vogue 3 Dance | Final |
- | 54 Warren Evans & Michelle Evans | Auckland | |
- | 58 David Burgess & Joan Ziegler | Auckland | |
8:07 | 116 | Masters 1 Open to All New Vogue 4 Dance | Final |
- | 50 Graham Anderson & Bridget Keenan | Auckland | |
- | 67 Darryl Just & Fiona Cheung | Auckland | |
- | 73 Ron Drever & Kathleen Conaghan | Hamilton | |
- | 74 Robert Boag & Michelle Zhang | Auckland | |
- | 77 Roy Brogan & Trish Clark | Auckland | |
8:13 | 117 | Adult Open to L3 L4 & L5 Ballroom 5 Dance | Final |
- | 36 Alex Prykhno & Sandy Chang-Prykhno | Auckland | |
- | 62 Eason Diao & Valeria Nesterenko | Auckland | |
8:21 | 117F | Masters 1 Open to All Ballroom 4 Dance | Final |
8:28 | 118 | Adult Open to All Classical Sequence 4 Dance | Final |
- | 54 Warren Evans & Michelle Evans | Auckland | |
8:34 | 119 | Adult Open to All New Vogue 5 Dance | Final |
- | 36 Alex Prykhno & Sandy Chang-Prykhno | Auckland | |
- | 49 Alex Gudsell & Robyn Dirks | Hamilton | |
- | 62 Eason Diao & Valeria Nesterenko | Auckland | |
8:42 | 120 | Masters 1 Open to L1 2 & 3 New Vogue 3 Dance | Final |
- | 51 Chris Lloyd & Joss Lloyd | Auckland | |
- | 54 Warren Evans & Michelle Evans | Auckland | |
- | 69 Martin Brewer & Cici Li | Auckland | |
- | 74 Robert Boag & Michelle Zhang | Auckland | |
- | 77 Roy Brogan & Trish Clark | Auckland | |
8:47 | 121 | Adult Open to All Ballroom 5 Dance | Final |
- | 36 Alex Prykhno & Sandy Chang-Prykhno | Auckland | |
- | 49 Alex Gudsell & Robyn Dirks | Hamilton | |
- | 92 Jess Thompson | Auckland | |
- | 93 Karl Stol & Chante Mueller | Auckland | |
8:55 | 122 | Masters 2 Open to All Ballroom 3 Dance | Final |
- | 50 Graham Anderson & Bridget Keenan | Auckland | |
- | 51 Chris Lloyd & Joss Lloyd | Auckland | |
- | 58 David Burgess & Joan Ziegler | Auckland | |
- | 69 Martin Brewer & Cici Li | Auckland | |
- | 74 Robert Boag & Michelle Zhang | Auckland | |
- | 75 Grant Emms & Betty Lai | Auckland | |
- | 77 Roy Brogan & Trish Clark | Auckland | |
9:00 | LATIN CHANGE TIME |
9:10 | 123A | Youth Open to L1 & L2 Latin 2 Dance | Final |
- | 62 Eason Diao & Valeria Nesterenko | Auckland | |
- | 87 Noah Charlton & Sophie Mansell | Auckland | |
9:10 | 124B | Adult Open Am/Am Latin 2 Dance | Final |
- | 79 Enrique Johns & Inge Rickards | Auckland | |
9:13 | 125 | Adult Open L2 Latin 2 Dance | Final |
- | 45 Lisa Helmling & Lewis Callaghan | Auckland | |
- | 49 Alex Gudsell & Robyn Dirks | Hamilton | |
- | 52 Shaun Ong & Melodi Jam Libre | Auckland | |
- | 62 Eason Diao & Valeria Nesterenko | Auckland | |
- | 78 Liam Duncanson & Amy Duncanson | Tauranga | |
- | 87 Noah Charlton & Sophie Mansell | Auckland | |
- | 88 Theo Heeringa & Emma Mansell | Auckland | |
9:16 | 126A | Masters 2 Open to All Latin 4 Dance | Final |
- | 71 Martin Brewer & Shirley Brewer | Auckland | |
9:16 | 127B | Masters Open Am/Am 4 Dance Latin | Final |
- | 79 Enrique Johns & Inge Rickards | Auckland | |
9:23 | 128 | Masters 1 Open L1 Samba | Final |
- | 12 Robert Berryman & Hayley McAleer | Hamilton | |
- | 68 Simon Lam & Eve Cheung Lam | Auckland | |
- | 71 Martin Brewer & Shirley Brewer | Auckland | |
9:24 | 129A | Masters 2 Open to All Latin 3 Dance | Final |
- | 68 Simon Lam & Eve Cheung Lam | Auckland | |
- | 71 Martin Brewer & Shirley Brewer | Auckland | |
9:24 | 130B | Adult Open to L1 2 & 3 Latin 3 Dance | Final |
- | 52 Shaun Ong & Melodi Jam Libre | Auckland | |
9:29 | 131 | Adult Open L1 Jive | Final |
- | 11 Josh Wright & Seana Crosby | Hamilton | |
- | 78 Liam Duncanson & Amy Duncanson | Tauranga | |
- | 87 Noah Charlton & Sophie Mansell | Auckland | |
- | 88 Theo Heeringa & Emma Mansell | Auckland | |
9:31 | 132 | Masters 1 Open to L1 2 & 3 Latin 3 Dance | Final |
- | 10 Nalin Anand & Deborah Hannon | Auckland | |
- | 45 Lisa Helmling & Lewis Callaghan | Auckland | |
- | 52 Shaun Ong & Melodi Jam Libre | Auckland | |
- | 68 Simon Lam & Eve Cheung Lam | Auckland | |
- | 71 Martin Brewer & Shirley Brewer | Auckland | |
9:35 | 133 | Adult Open Am/Am Latin 3 Dance | Final |
- | 79 Enrique Johns & Inge Rickards | Auckland | |
9:40 | 134 | Adult Open to L1 & 2 Latin 3 Dance | Final |
- | 10 Nalin Anand & Deborah Hannon | Auckland | |
- | 45 Lisa Helmling & Lewis Callaghan | Auckland | |
- | 52 Shaun Ong & Melodi Jam Libre | Auckland | |
- | 87 Noah Charlton & Sophie Mansell | Auckland | |
- | 88 Theo Heeringa & Emma Mansell | Auckland | |
9:45 | 135 | Adult Open to All Latin 5 Dance | Final |
- | 49 Alex Gudsell & Robyn Dirks | Hamilton | |
9:53 | 136 | Masters 1 Open to All Latin 5 Dance | Final |
- | 10 Nalin Anand & Deborah Hannon | Auckland | |
- | 52 Shaun Ong & Melodi Jam Libre | Auckland |