Saturday 28th June 2013 | Results Copyright of |
Home | Summary | PDF | DanceScore Scrutineering Software |
106. Masters II Latin Open |
Samba | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tag | Competitor Name(s) | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | Placing | ||||||
464 | Ian Belz & Roslyn Belz | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | ||||||
469 | Grant Carter & Nancy Bennett | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | ||||||
484 | Viktor Fejes & Christine Fejes | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | ||||||
489 | Michael Maguire & Christine Timony | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
495 | Paul Newman & Katrina Newman | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||
496 | Peter Djumisic & Annette Tucker | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | ||||||
497 | Edward Toh & Lynn Toh | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 |
Cha Cha Cha | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tag | Competitor Name(s) | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | Placing | ||||||
464 | Ian Belz & Roslyn Belz | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | ||||||
469 | Grant Carter & Nancy Bennett | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | ||||||
484 | Viktor Fejes & Christine Fejes | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | ||||||
489 | Michael Maguire & Christine Timony | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||
495 | Paul Newman & Katrina Newman | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
496 | Peter Djumisic & Annette Tucker | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | ||||||
497 | Edward Toh & Lynn Toh | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
Rumba | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tag | Competitor Name(s) | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | Placing | ||||||
464 | Ian Belz & Roslyn Belz | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | ||||||
469 | Grant Carter & Nancy Bennett | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | ||||||
484 | Viktor Fejes & Christine Fejes | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | ||||||
489 | Michael Maguire & Christine Timony | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
495 | Paul Newman & Katrina Newman | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||
496 | Peter Djumisic & Annette Tucker | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | ||||||
497 | Edward Toh & Lynn Toh | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
Paso Doble | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tag | Competitor Name(s) | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | Placing | ||||||
464 | Ian Belz & Roslyn Belz | 5 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5.5 | ||||||
469 | Grant Carter & Nancy Bennett | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | ||||||
484 | Viktor Fejes & Christine Fejes | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | ||||||
489 | Michael Maguire & Christine Timony | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
495 | Paul Newman & Katrina Newman | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||
496 | Peter Djumisic & Annette Tucker | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5.5 | ||||||
497 | Edward Toh & Lynn Toh | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 |
Jive | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tag | Competitor Name(s) | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | Placing | ||||||
464 | Ian Belz & Roslyn Belz | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | ||||||
469 | Grant Carter & Nancy Bennett | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | ||||||
484 | Viktor Fejes & Christine Fejes | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | ||||||
489 | Michael Maguire & Christine Timony | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
495 | Paul Newman & Katrina Newman | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||
496 | Peter Djumisic & Annette Tucker | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | ||||||
497 | Edward Toh & Lynn Toh | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
Adjudicators |
A. | Joanne Boden - QLD | B. | Kerry Clarke - VIC | C. | Tony Gauci - NSW | D. | Marta Kan - NSW |
E. | Sherrie-Lea Mc Grath - NSW | F. | Douglas Newton - NSW | G. | Phillip Nicholas - QLD | H. | Andrew Palmer - TAS |
I. | Kym Smith - VIC | ||||||