Competition | Date |
2020
DME ArtSport by RayRose Champions of the Future - December Roselea Community Centre, Beecroft | Sun 6 Dec 2020 |
2020 ADS Golden West Championship . | Sun 29 Nov 2020 |
2020 ADS Nova Classic St Sava's Church, Greensborough | Sat 21 Nov 2020 |
2020 QADS Queensland DanceSport Titles The Greek Club, South Brisbane | Sat 21 Nov 2020 |
2020 AID Rising Star Championship Star Ballroom Rockingham | Sun 15 Nov 2020 |
2020 ADS East Coast Classic National Championship . | Sat 7 & Sun 8 Nov 2020 |
2020 Hobart Dancesport Festival - October TBA | Sat 31 Oct 2020 |
2020 ADS Qld Revolution Dance Festival Surfers Paradise Golf Club | Saturday 31 October 2020 |
2020 ADS Bendigo Dancesport Classic Bendigo Stadium | Sat 24 Oct 2020 |
2020 DSA WA Open Dancesport Championship HBF Stadium | Sat 24 Oct 2020 |
2020 ADS NSW Tots to Teens Grand Prix 2 . | Sun 18 Oct 2020 |
2020 Melbourne Solo Dancesport Competition 1/325 North Rd Bentleigh | Sun 18 Oct 2020 |
2020 Wodonga Spring Dance Festival St Monicas Primary School, Brockley St Wodonga | Sat 17 Oct 2020 |
2020 ADS WA Medallist Festival - October . | Sat 10 Oct 2020 |
2020 CIDA Diamond Jubilee Championship . | Sun 4 Oct 2020 |
2020 ADS Qld Star Spectacular TBA | Sat 3 Oct 2020 |
2020 DME ArtSport by RayRose Champions of the Future - September Roselea Community Centre, Beecroft | Sun 27 Sep 2020 |
2020 ADS Premiere Dancesport Championship TBA | Sat 12 Sep 2020 |
2020 Perth Ballroom Challenge Trinity College, Perth | Sun 6 Sep 2020 |
2020 DASA 63rd Closed State Titles DanceSport Championship Wonderland Ballroom, Adelaide | Sun 6 Sep 2020 |
2020 Wangaratta Dance Festival St Patricks Church Hall, Ford St Wangaratta | Sat 5 Sep 2020 |
2020 WDCAL 9th Luna Park Ballroom Dancing Championship Luna Park | Sat 29 Aug 2020 |
2020 Geelong Classic Dancesport Festival Club Italia, Moolap | Sat 29 Aug 2020 |
2020 DMIA Star Championships South Perth Civic Centre | Sun 23 Aug 2020 |
2020 FATD Spring Dance Festival Petersham Town Hall | Sun 16 Aug 2020 |
2020 Victory Festival of Dance SS&A Club, Albury/Wodonga | Sat 15 Aug 2020 |
2020 7 Tasmanian Open Dancesport Championship Silverdome Launceston | Sat 8 Aug 2020 |
2020 ADS Galaxy Dancesport Classic Petersham Town Hall | Sun 2 Aug 2020 |
2020 Glasshouse Dancesport Classic Beerwah Community Hall | Sat 1 Aug 2020 |
2020 ADS Southern Cross Dancesport Championship Sofitel Melbourne On Collins | Sun 26 July 2020 |
2020 North Queensland Dancesport Championship TBA | Sat 18 July 2020 |
2020 AID Annual Championship Star Ballroom Rockingham | Sun 12 July 2020 |
2020 SA Open DanceSport Championships Wonderland Ballroom, Adelaide | Sun 12 July 2020 |
2020 NSW Same Sex Dancesport Competition . | Sat 11 July 2020 |
2020 ADS Qld Winter Festival TBA | Sat 11 July 2020 |
2020 ADS Mornington Dancesport Festival Somerville Recreation Centre | Sat 4 July 2020 |
2020 HARS Wollongong Dancesport Championship Wollongong Uni Hall, Wollongong | Sat 27 & Sun 28 June 2020 |
2020 ADS Night of Stars Championship Joondalup Resort | Sat 20 June 2020 |
2020 QADS Queensland Capital Classic Somerset Sports Centre, Ormiston College Qld | Sat 20 June 2020 |
2020 ADS Vic Tots to Teens Grand Prix 1 Kingston City Hall, Moorabbin | Sun 14 June 2020 |
2020 ADS NSW Tots to Teens Grand Prix 1 . | Sun 14 June 2020 |
2020 Outside Change Cup Plaza Ballroom, Melbourne | Sun 7 June 2020 |
2020 DMIA Fremantle Championship South Perth Civic Centre | Sun 7 June 2020 |
2020 Twin Cities Dance Festival Albury Entertainment Center | Sat 30 May 2020 |
2020 ADS Sydney City Dancesport Classic Marrickville Town Hall | Sun 24 May 2020 |
2020 Hobart Dancesport Festival - May Guilford Young College Glenorchy | Sat 23 May 2020 |
2020 ADS WA Medallist Festival - May . | Sun 17 May 2020 |
2020 Melbourne Solo Dancesport Competition 1/325 North Rd Bentleigh | Sun 10 May 2020 |
2020 Gold Coast Classic Runaway Bay Community Centre | Sat 9 May 2020 |
2020 Yarrawonga Theatrical Dance Festival Mulwala Service Club Auditorium | Sun 3 May 2020 |
2020 FATD Winter Dance Festival Petersham Town Hall | Sun 3 May 2020 |
2020 DMIA Metropolitan Championship South Perth Civic Centre | Sun 3 May 2020 |
2020 ADS Victorian Dancesport Championship Moonee Valley Race Club | Sat 2 May 2020 |
2020 CIDA Crown International DanceSport Championship Crown Casino | Sun 19 & Mon 20 Apr 2020 |
2020 DASA Adelaide Spectacular Ballroom Dance Championship Wonderland Ballroom, Adelaide SA | Sun 15 Mar 2020 |
2020 AID Blue Riband Championship Star Ballroom Rockingham | Sun 15 Mar 2020 |
2020 DSA WA Mandurah Championship Mandurah Aquatic Centre | Sun 1 Mar 2020 |
DanceSport Confidence - Afterschool Competition 1 Genea Sports Centre | Sat 14 Dec 2019 |
DanceSport Confidence - Afterschool Competition 2 Genea Sports Centre | Sat 14 Dec 2019 |
2019 ADS Interflora Australian DanceSport Championship - Sunday Margaret Court Arena | Sun 8 December 2019 |
2019 ADS Interflora Australian DanceSport Championship - Saturday Margaret Court Arena | Sat 7 December 2019 |
2019 ADS Interflora Australian DanceSport Championship - Friday Margaret Court Arena | Fri 6 December 2019 |
DME - ArtSport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League #2 Roselea Community Centre, Beecroft NSW | Sun 1 Dec 2019 |
2019 DASA Summer DanceSport Festival Wonderland Ballroom, Adelaide SA | Sun 24 November 2019 |
2019 FATD Summer Dance Festival Petersham Town Hall NSW | Sun 24 November 2019 |
2019 ADS Nova DanceSport Classic St Savas Church, Greensborough | Sat 23 November 2019 |
QADS Queensland Dancesport Titles The Greek Club, South Brisbane | Sat 16 November 2019 |
2019 ADS East Coast Classic National Championship - Sunday Manor on Elizabeth, Wetherill Park, NSW | Sun 3 November 2019 |
DSA Hobart Dancesport Festival -November Hellenic Hall, North Hobart | 2 November 2019 |
2019 ADS East Coast Classic National Championship - Saturday Manor on Elizabeth, Wetherill Park, NSW | Sat 2 November 2019 |
2019 CIDA Diamond Jubilee Theatrical Championship TBA | Sun 27 October 2019 |
DSA WA Open Dancesport Championship . | 26 October 2019 |
2019 Toowoomba DanceSport Classic Centenary Heights High School, Toowoomba | Sat 26 Oct 2019 |
ADS NSW Tots to Teens Grand Prix 2 2019 Club Condell Park | 20 October 2019 |
Melbourne Solo Dancesport Competition 1/325 Centre Rd Bentleigh | 20 October 2019 |
Wodonga Spring Dance Festival St Monicas Primary School, Brockley St Wodonga | 19 October 2019 |
2019 ADS Bendigo Dancesport Classic Bendigo Stadium | Sat 19 Oct 2019 |
ADS Golden West Championship . | 13 October 2019 |
2019 Coffs Harbour Ballroom Dancing Titles Woolgoolga High School, Woolgoolga NSW | Sat 12 October 2019 |
2019 CIDA Diamond Jubilee Dancesport Championship Crown Promenade Hotel, Southbank, Melbourne | Sun 6 October 2019 |
NSW Open Dancesport Championship Roundhouse, University of NSW | 22 September 2019 |
2019 ADS Qld Star Spectacular Coorparoo Secondary College, Qld | Sun 22 Sep 2019 |
AID Rising Star Championship Star Ballroom Rockingham | 15 September 2019 |
ADS Premiere Dancesport Championship Moonee Valley Racing Club | Sat 14 September 2019 |
DanceSport Confidence - Metropolitan North Stdney Olympic Park | Mon 9 Sep 2019 |
Perth Ballroom Challenge Trinity College, Perth | 8 September 2019 |
Wangaratta Dance Festival St Patricks Church Hall, Ford St Wangaratta | 7 September 2019 |
WDCAL Luna Park Ballroom Dancing Championship Luna Park | 31 August 2019 |
2019 DASA Open State Titles Wonderland Ballroom, Adelaide SA | Sun 25 August 2019 |
2019 Geelong Classic Dancesport Festival Club Italia, Moolap | Sat 24 August 2019 |
FATD Spring Festival Petersham Town Hall | 18 August 2019 |
Hume Regional Festival of Dance SS&A Club, Albury/Wodonga | 17 August 2019 |
Dance 2019 NSW Australian Theatrical Championship Blacktown RSL Auditorium, Blacktown | Sunday 11th August 2019 |
DSA Tasmanian Open Dancesport Championship Silverdome Launceston | 10 August 2019 |
ADS Galaxy Dancesport Classic Crest/Blouza Ballroom, Granville | 4 August 2019 |
2019 Glasshouse Dancesport Classic Beerwah Community Hall | 3 August 2019 |
ADS Southern Cross Dancesport Championship Sofitel Melbourne On Collins | Sun 28 July 2019 |
2019 ADS Medallist Festival Dance Power, Myaree | Sun 21 July 2019 |
Just Dance Cairns Ballroom Titles Crosswell Hall, Cairns State High School | 20 July 2019 |
AID Annual Championship Star Ballroom Rockingham | 14 July 2019 |
2019 ADS Qld Winter Festival Pine Rivers Showground, Lawnton | Sun 14 July 2019 |
CIDA Monash Dance Festival . | Sun 30 June 2019 |
2019 Mercedes-Benz Wollongong National DanceSport Championship presented by DME - Sunday Wollongong University Hall | Sun 30 June 2019 |
2019 Mercedes-Benz Wollongong National DanceSport Championship presented by DME - Saturday Wollongong University Hall | 29-30 June 2019 |
Victory Festival of Dance Victory College Auditorium, Wodonga | 22 June 2019 |
ADS Night of Stars Championship Joondalup Resort | 22 June 2019 |
QADS Queensland Capital Classic Somerset Sports Centre, Ormiston College | Sat 22 June 2019 |
ADS NSW Tots to Teens Grand Prix 2019 Blacktown RSL | 16 June 2019 |
Outside Change Cup Plaza Ballroom, Melbourne | Sun 9 June 2019 |
ADS Vic Tots to Teens Grand Prix Kingston City Hall, Moorabbin | 2 June 2019 |
DMIA Fremantle Championship South Perth Civic Centre | 26 May 2019 |
Moondance 2019 Dance Challenge Sunday University Hall - University of Wollongong | 26th May 2019 |
Twin Cities Dance Festival Albury Entertainment Center | 25 May 2019 |
Moondance 2019 Dance Challenge Saturday University Hall - University of Wollongong | 25th May 2019 |
ADS Sydney City Classic Marrickville Town Hall | 19 May 2019 |
DSA Hobart Dancesport Festival - May Guilford Young College Glenorchy | 18 May 2019 |
2019 MUDC InterVarsity Dancesport Competition Kensington Town Hall | 12 May 2019 |
2019 Gold Coast Classic Runaway Bay Community Centre | Sat 11 May 2019 |
Yarrawonga Theatrical Dance Festival Mulwala Service Club Auditorium | 5 May 2019 |
2019 FATD Winter Festival Petersham Town Hall | 5 May 2019 |
2019 ADS Victorian Dancesport Championship Moonee Valley Race Club | Sat 4 May 2019 |
Queensland National Dancesport Championship - Sunday RACV Royal Pines Resort, Gold Coast | Sunday 21 April 2019 |
Queensland National Dancesport Championship - Saturday RACV Royal Pines Resort, Gold Coast | Saturday 20 April 2019 |
Queensland Open Development Competition - Friday RACV Royal Pines Resort, Gold Coast | Friday 19 April 2019 |
CIDA Crown International Dance Championship Crown Casino | 14 - 15 April 2019 |
CIDA Crown International Theatrical Dance Championship Crown Casino | 14 April 2019 |
Dance 2019 NSW Theatrical Championship Blacktown RSL Club Auditorium NSW | Sunday 14th April 2019 |
ADS Great Western Championship . | 7 April 2019 |
DME - ArtSport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League #1 Roselea Community Centre, Beecroft NSW | Sun 7 April 2019 |
Albury Wodonga Festival of Dance SS&A Club, Albury/Wodonga | 30 March 2019 |
ADS Qld Challenge Cup Pine Rivers Showground, Lawnton | Sat 30 March 2019 |
ADS Ballarat Dancesport Festival . | Sat 23 March 2019 |
DASA Adelaide Spectacular Ballroom Dance Championship Wonderland Ballroom, Adelaide SA | Sun 17 March 2019 |
AID Blue Riband Championship Star Ballroom Rockingham | 10 March 2019 |
CIDA Pro/Am and Teacher Student Challenge . | Sunday 3 February 2019 |
2018 ADS Australian Dancesport Championship - Sunday Hisense Arena | Sun 9 December 2018 |
2018 ADS Australian Dancesport Championship - Saturday Hisense Arena | Sat 8 December 2018 |
2018 ADS Australian Dancesport Championship - Friday Hisense Arena | Fri 7 December 2018 |
DME - ArtSport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League - December Roselea Community Centre, Beecroft NSW | Sun 2nd December 2018 |
DASA Summer Festival Wonderland Ballroom, Adelaide SA | Sun 25 November 2018 |
Perth Ballroom Challenge . | 25 November 2018 |
Cairns Summer Dancesport Classic . | 24 November 2018 |
ADS Nova DanceSport Classic St Savas Church Hall Greensborough Vic | 24 Nov 2018 |
Sydney Diamante 2018 NSW Open Dancesport Championships Roundhouse UNSW, Kensington | 18 November 2018 |
QADS Queensland DanceSport Titles . | 17 November 2018 |
Salon Style SA Open Dancesport Championship Adelaide Oval, Adelaide SA | Sun 11 November 2018 |
ADS East Coast Classic National Championship Bowman Hall, Blacktown | 4 November 2018 |
ADS East Coast Classic - The Australian Pro Am Bowman Hall, Blacktown | 3rd November 2018 |
CIDA Diamond Jubilee DanceSport Championship Crown Promenade Hotel, Southbank, Melbourne | Sunday 28 October 2018 |
CIDA Diamond Jubilee Theatrical Championship Crown Promenade Hotel, Southbank, Melbourne | Sunday 28 October 2018 |
DSA WA Open Dancesport Championship . | 27 October 2018 |
2018 Sydney Metro Jazz Bankstown RSL | 21st October 2018 |
Wangaratta Dance festival St Patricks Church Hall | 20 October 2018 |
NZ Open Dancesport Championship . | 20-21 October 2018 |
ADS Golden West Competition . | 14 October 2018 |
South Coast Ballroom Spectacular University Hall, Wollongong University, NSW | Sun 14 Oct 2018 |
Thang Long International DanceSport Championship Van Hoa Plaza, Ha Noi, Vietnam | Sun 7 October 2018 |
Riverina Dance Challenge Mater Dei College Auditorium | 6 October 2018 |
ADS Star Spectacular All Hallows School, Brisbane Qld | 6 Oct 2018 |
ADS Premiere Dancesport Championship Australian Events Centre, Essendon Fields | 16 September 2018 |
AID Rising Star Championship . | 16 September 2018 |
Wodonga Spring Dance Festival Wodonga Sports and Leisure Centre | 15 September 2018 |
DME - ArtSport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League - September Roselea Community Centre, Beecroft NSW | Sun 9th September 2018 |
WDCAL Luna Park Ballroom Dancing Championship Luna Park | Sat 8 September 2018 |
Geelong Classic Dancesport Festival Club Italia, Moolap | 1 September 2018 |
DASA Open State Titles Wonderland Ballroom | 26 August 2018 |
DMIA Fremantle Championship . | 26 August 2018 |
ADS Bendigo Dancesport Classic Bendigo Stadium | 25 August 2018 |
FATD Spring Festival Petersham Town Hall | 19 August 2018 |
Hume Regional Festival of Dance Trinity College Auditorium | 18 August 2018 |
DSA Tasmanian Open Dancesport Championship Silverdome Launceston | 11 August 2018 |
ADS Australian Theatrical Championship Blacktown RSL Auditorium, Blacktown | 5 August 2018 |
ANDA Winter Dancesport Festival Club Marconi, Bosley Park | 5 August 2018 |
Glasshouse DanceSport Classic . | 4 August 2018 |
ADS Southern Cross DanceSport Championship . | 28 July 2018 |
ADS Tots to Teens Grand Prix Kingston City Hall, Moorabbin | 22 July 2018 |
Just Dance Cairns Ballroom Titles . | 21 July 2018 |
AID Annual Championship . | 15 July 2018 |
ADS Winter Dancesport Festival Coorparoo Secondary College, Qld | 14 July 2018 |
Sydney Same Sex Dancesport Competition Marrickville Town Hall | 7th July 2018 |
Mercedes-Benz Wollongong DanceSport Championship - Sunday University Hall, Wollongong University, NSW | Sun 1 July 2018 |
Mercedes-Benz Wollongong DanceSport Championship - Saturday University Hall, Wollongong University, NSW | Sat 30 June 2018 |
Victory Dance Festival Victory Lutheran College Wodonga | 24 June 2018 |
DASA Grand Prix Dancesport Festival . | 24 June 2018 |
QADS Queensland Capital Classic . | 23 June 2018 |
DME - ArtSport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League - June Roselea Community Centre, Beecroft NSW | Sun 17th June 2018 |
Mornington Classic Mt Eliza Community Hall | Sat 16 June 2018 |
Outside Change Cup Plaza Ballroom, Melbourne | Sat 9 June 2017 |
ADS Night of Stars Lakeside Ballroom, Joondaluo Resort, Connolly | 9 June 2018 |
Coffs Harbour Titles . | 9 June 2018 |
ANDA Autumn Dancesport Festival Club Marconi, Bosley Park | 3 June 2018 |
DMIA Star Championship . | 27 May 2018 |
Moondance 2018 Dance Challenge Sunday University Hall, University of Wollongong, Northfields Ave | 27 May 2018 |
Twin Cities Dance Festival Albury Entertainment Centre | 26 May 2018 |
Moondance 2018 Dance Challenge Saturday University Hall, University of Wollongong, Northfields Ave | 26 May 2018 |
ADS Sydney City Classic Crest Ballroom Granville | 20 May 2018 |
DSA Hobart Dancesport Festival Hellenic Hall, North Hobart | 19 May 2018 |
Yarrawonga Theatrical Dance Festival Mulwala Services Club | 6 May 2018 |
FATD Winter Festival Petersham Town Hall | 6 May 2018 |
ADS Victorian Dancesport Championship Moonee Valley Race Club | 5 May 2018 |
DMIA Metropolitan Championship . | 29 April 2018 |
Gold Coast Classic Runaway Bay Community Centre | 28 April 2018 |
Intervarsity Dancesport Competition Main Dining Hall, Campus Centre, Monash University | Friday 27 April 2018 |
CIDA Crown International Dance Championship - ProAm Crown Casino | Monday 16 April 2018 |
CIDA Crown International Dance Championship - Sunday DanceSport Crown Casino | Sunday 15 April 2018 |
CIDA Crown International Dance Championship - Theatrical Crown Casino | Sunday 15 April 2018 |
CIDA Crown International Dance Championship - Saturday Crown Casino | Saturday 14 April 2018 |
ADS Great Western Championship . | 8 April 2018 |
DME - ArtSport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League - April Roselea Community Centre, Beecroft NSW | Sun 8th April 2018 |
ADS NSW Theatrical Championship Blacktown RSL Auditorium, Blacktown | 8 April 2018 |
ADS Ballarat Dancesport Festival WIN Minerdome Wendouree | 7 April 2018 |
ANDA Summer Dancesport Festival Club Marconi, Bosley Park | 25 March 2018 |
Albury Wodonga Festival of Dance Wodonga Sports & Leisure Centre | 24 March 2018 |
DASA Adelaide Spectacular Ballroom Dance Championship Wonderland Ballroom, Adelaide | 18 March 2018 |
ADS Queensland Challenge Cup Brisbane Table Tennis Club, Windsor | 17 March 2018 |
ADS Canberra City Classic Queanbeyan Bicentenary Hall | 17 March 2018 |
AID Blue Riband Championship . | 11 March 2018 |
Australian Same Sex Dancesport Championship . | 3 February 2018 |
CIDA ProAm & Teacher Student . | 3 Feb 2018 |
2017 ADS Australian Dancesport Championship - Sunday Hisense Arena | 10 December 2017 |
2017 ADS Australian Dancesport Championship - Saturday Hisense Arena | 9 December 2017 |
2017 ADS Australian Dancesport Championship - Friday Hisense Arena | 8 December 2017 |
DMIA Dance Pageant . | 3 December 2017 |
DME - Art Sport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League - December Roselea Community Centre, Beecroft NSW | Sun 3 December 2017 |
DanceSport Queensland Development Competition Belmont Services Bowls Club, Carina Qld | Sun 3 December 2017 |
DMIA Fremantle Championship . | 26 November 2017 |
FATD Summer Dance Festival Petersham Town Hall NSW | 26 November 2017 |
ADS Nova DanceSport Classic St Savas Church Hall Greensborough Vic | Sun 26 November 2017 |
DASA Summer Dancesport Competition . | 26 November 2017 |
Cairns Summer Dancesport Classic Cairns, Qld | 25 November 2017 |
QADS Queensland DanceSport Titles Greek Club, Brisbane | 18 November 2017 |
Thurgoona Theatrical Dance Festival Albury | 5 November 2017 |
ADS East Coast Classic National Championship Bowman Ballroom, Blacktown | 5 November 2017 |
ADS East Coast Classic Australian Pro Am Bowman Ballroom Civic Centre Complex, Blacktown NSW | Sat 4 November 2017 |
ADS Spring Chance 2 Dance . | 29 October 2017 |
DSA WA Open Dancesport Championship . | Saturday 28 October 2017 |
ANDA Spring DanceSport Festival Club Marconi | 22 October 2017 |
DSA SA Open Dancesport Championship Adelaide SA | 22 October 2017 |
Wangaratta Dance Festival St Patricks Church Hall | 21 October 2017 |
South Coast Ballroom Spectacular Anita's Theatre, Thirroul, NSW | Sun 15th October 2017 |
CIDA Diamond Jubilee - Sunday Pullman on the Park | Sun 15 October 2017 |
ADS Star Spectacular Brisbane Qld | Sat 14 Oct 2017 |
CIDA Diamond Jubilee - Saturday Pullman on the Park | Sat 14 October 2017 |
Riverina Dance Challenge Mater Dei College Wagga Wagga | 7 October 2017 |
Tabcorp Park Dancesport Titles Tabcorp Park, Melton | 24 September 2017 |
DME - ArtSport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League - September Roselea Community Centre, Beecroft NSW | 17 September 2017 |
AID Rising Star Championship . | 17 September 2017 |
ADS Premiere Dancesport Championship Australian Events Centre, Essendon Fields, Vic | Sun 17 September 2017 |
Wodonga Spring Dance Festival Victory College Auditorium | 9 September 2017 |
Geelong Classic Dancesport Festival Geelong | 2 September 2017 |
WDCAL Luna Park Ballroom Dancing Championship Luna Park, Sydney NSW | 26 August 2017 |
DASA State Titles . | 20 August 2017 |
Hume Regional Festival of Dance Albury | 19 August 2017 |
ADS Bendigo Dancesport Classic Bendigo Stadium, Bendigo | 19 August 2017 |
DMIA Star Championship . | 13 August 2017 |
FATD Spring Dancesport Festival Petersham Town Hall | 13 August 2017 |
DSA Tasmanian Open Dancesport Championship Silverdome, Launceston | 12 August 2017 |
ANDA Winter DanceSport Festival Club Marconi | 6 August 2017 |
ADS National Theatrical Championship Blacktown RSL Auditorium, Blacktown | 6 August 2017 |
2017 Glass House DanceSport Classic Beerwah Community Hall | 5 August 2017 |
DMIA Dance Pageant . | 30 July 2017 |
ADS Southern Cross DanceSport Championship Sofitel, Melbourne | 29 July 2017 |
Corowa Theatrical Dance Festival Corowa | 23 July 2017 |
ADS Tots to Teens Grand Prix Kingston City Hall, Moorabbin | 23 July 2017 |
Just Dance Cairns Ballroom Titles Cairns | 22 July 2017 |
Sydney Same Sex Dancesport Competition Marrickville Town Hall | 22 July 2017 |
AID Annual Championship . | 16 July 2017 |
DSA NSW Open DanceSport Championship State NEtball Cetre, Homebush | 15 July 2017 |
Southern Cup Dance 101 936 North Rd East Bentleigh | 9 July 2017 |
CIDA Monash Dancesport Festival Hungarian Club, Wantirna | 2 July 2017 |
ADS Winter Chance 2 Dance . | 25 June 2017 |
D.A.N.C.E. Wollongong Sunday WIN Entertainment Centre, Wollongong, NSW | Sun 25 Jun 2017 |
D.A.N.C.E. Wollongong Sunday Premiers Room WIN Entertainment Centre, Wollongong, NSW | Sun 25 Jun 2017 |
D.A.N.C.E. Wollongong Saturday WIN Entertainment Centre, Wollongong, NSW | Sat 24 Jun 2017 |
Holbrook Festival of Dance Holbrooke | 18 June 2017 |
DME - ArtSport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League - June Arena Sports Club, Yagoona | 18 June 2017 |
QADS Queensland Capital Classic Somerset Sports Centre | 17 June 2017 |
Outside Change Cup Plaza Ballroom, Melbourne | 11 June 2017 |
ADS Night of Stars Perth | 10 June 2017 |
ANDA Autumn DanceSport Festival Club Marconi | 4 June 2017 |
ADS Winter Dancesport Festival Brisbane Qld | Sat 3rd June 2017 |
DMIA Metropolitan Championship . | 28 May 2017 |
Victorian Recreational Dancesport Competition Box Hill Town Hall | 28 May 2017 |
Moondance 2017 Dance Challenge University Hall, University of Wollongong, Northfields Ave | Sunday 28th May 2017 |
Twin Cities Dance Festival Albury Entertainment Centre | 27 May 2017 |
ADS Sydney City Classic Crest/Blouza Ballroom, Granville NSW | 21 May 2017 |
DASA Grand Prix Dancesport Festival . | 21 May 2017 |
Hobart Betta Milk May Festival Hobart | 20 May 2017 |
Gold Coast Classic Runnaway Bay Community Centre QLD | 20 May 2017 |
Yarrawonga Theatrical Dance Festival Yarrawonga | 7 May 2017 |
FATD Winter Festival Petersham Town Hall NSW | 7 May 2017 |
ADS Victorian DanceSport Championship Melbourne Park Function Centre | 6 May 2017 |
ADS Victorian Championship Melbourne | Sat 6th May 2017 |
Toowoomba Dancesport Classic .. | 6 May 2017 |
MUDC InterVarsity Dancesport Competition Grand Buffet Hall, Union Hall, University of Melbourne Parkville Campus | 5 May 2017 |
ADS Medallist Competition Viva La Dance, Croydon Vic | 23 April 2017 |
Queensland National DanceSport Championship Sunday Royal Pines | Sun 16 April 2017 |
Queensland National DanceSport Championship Royal Pines Resort, Gold Coast | 15-16 April 2017 |
CIDA Crown International Dance Championship -Dancesport Crown Casino | 9 April 2017 |
ADS NSW Theatrical and Jazz Ballet Championship Blacktown RSL Auditorium, Blacktown | 9 April 2017 |
CIDA Crown International Dance Championship -Theatrical Crown Casino | 9 April 2017 |
CIDA Crown International Dance Championship -Saturday Crown Casino | 8 April 2017 |
DME - ArtSport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League - April Arena Sports Club, Yagoona | 2 April 2017 |
ADS Great Western Championship Rialto Function Centre, Hamilton Hill WA | 2 April 2017 |
Albury Wodonga Festival of Dance Wodonga Sports and Leisure Centre | 1 April 2017 |
ADS Ballarat DanceSport Festival MARS Minerdome Ballarat | 1 April 2017 |
ADS Autumn Festival Runnaway Bay Community Centre QLD | 1 April 2017 |
DMIA March Pageant . | 26 March 2017 |
ADS Canberra City Classic Queanbeyan Bicentennial Hall, Queanbeyan | 25 March 2017 |
Adelaide Spectacular Ballroom Dance Championship Wonderland Ballroom SA | 25-26 March 2017 |
ANDA Summer DanceSport Festival Club Marconi | 19 March 2017 |
AID Blue Riband Championship Star Ballroom, Rockingham | 12 March 2017 |
FATD Autumn Dance Festival Castle Grand Pioneer Room | 5 March 2017 |
DsWs February Competition DsWs | 18 February 2017 |
Australian Same Sex Dancesport Championship St Kilda Town Hall | 4 February 2017 |
2016 Australian Dancesport Championship - Saturday Hisense Arena Melbourne | Sat 10th December 2016 |
2016 Australian Dancesport Championship - Sunday Hisense Arena Melbourne | Sun 11 Dec 2016 |
2016 Australian DanceSport Championship - Friday Hisense Arena Melbourne | Fri 9 December 2016 |
DME - ArtSport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League - December Arena Sports Club, Yagoona | 4 December 2016 |
CIDA Waverley Dance Festival Melbourne | 4 December 2016 |
DASA Summer DanceSport Festival Wonderland Ballroom SA | 27 November 2016 |
FATD Summer DanceSport Festival Sydney | 26 November 2016 |
Cairns Summer DanceSport Classic Cairns | 26 November 2016 |
DMIA Fremantle DanceSport Championship Fremantle | 20 November 2016 |
Hobart Betta Milk November Festival (DSA) Hobart | 19 November 2016 |
QADS Queensland DanceSport Titles Greek Club, Brisbane | 19 November 2016 |
ADS Nova DanceSport Classic Melbourne | 19 November 2016 |
The 6th Singapore Open Dance Championship Suntec Convention Centre | 13 November 2016 |
ANDA Spring Dancesport Festival Sydney | 13 November 2016 |
ADS East Coast Classic Dancesport Championship Blacktown NSW | 6 November 2016 |
Thurgoona Theatrical Dance Festival Trinity College Auditorium | 6 November 2016 |
SA Same Sex Competition . | 5 November 2016 |
ADS East Coast Classic Pro Am Championship Blacktown NSW | 5 November 2016 |
DSA Live Lighter WA Open DanceSport Championship Perth | 30 October 2016 |
CIDA Diamond Jubilee Melbourne | 23 October 2016 |
CIDA Diamond Jubilee -Stradbroke Room Pullman on the Park | 23 October 2016 |
Tabcorp Park DanceSport Titles Tabcorp Park, Ferris Rd Melton | 16 October 2016 |
FATD Spring DanceSport Festival Castle Grand Community Centre, Castle Hill | 16 October 2016 |
Riverina Dance Challenge Mater Dei Auditorium, Wagga NSW | 15 October 2016 |
ADS Star Spectacular Brisbane | 15 October 2016 |
ADS Golden West DanceSport Championship Perth | 9 October 2016 |
DSA SA Open DanceSport Championship Adelaide | 8 October 2016 |
South Coast Ballroom Spectacular Wollongong | 25 September 2016 |
DME - ArtSport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League - September Parramatta RSL | 18 September 2016 |
AID Rising Star DanceSport Championship Perth | 18 September 2016 |
PEKAN OLAHRAGA NASIONAL XIX DAY 2 JAWA BARAT - WEST JAVA | 18 Sep 2016 |
DSA QLD Sunshine State Cup Southern Cross Catholic College, Brisbane | 17 September 2016 |
PEKAN OLAHRAGA NASIONAL XIX DAY 1 JAWA BARAT - WEST JAVA | 17 Sept 2016 |
Wodonga Spring Dance Festival Victory College Auditorium | 10 September 2016 |
ADS Premiere DanceSport Championship Pullman Hotel | 10 September 2016 |
DanceOut Same Sex Dancesport Competition Fremantle Town Hall | 10 September 2016 |
Geelong Dancesport Classic Geelong | 3 September 2016 |
Tropic Dance Fest PCYC Townsville | 3 September 2016 |
DMIA Spring DanceSport Championship Perth | 28 August 2016 |
DASA Open State Title DanceSport Championship Wonderland Ballroom SA | 28 August 2016 |
ADS Shepparton Dancesport Competition Wanganui Secondary Shepparton | 27 August 2016 |
ADS Spring DanceSport Festival Runaway Bay | |
Hume Regional Festival of Dance Albury High School Auditorium | 20 August 2016 |
WDCAL Luna Park Ballroom Dancing Championship Luna Park Sydney | 20 August 2016 |
Brisbane SocialFest Carina | 14 August 2016 |
What's On In 2016 Tasmanian DanceSport Open Championship Launceston Tas | 13 August 2016 |
GOC - the blog Stuttgart | 9th - 13th August 2016 |
ANDA Winter Dancesport Festival Sydney | 7 August 2016 |
ADS National Theatrical Championships - Sunday Blacktown | 7 August 2016 |
ADS National Theatrical Championship - Saturday Blacktown NSW | 6 August 2016 |
DMIA Dance Pageant Perth | 31 July 2016 |
ADS Grand Prix Blouza Ballroom, Granville | 31 July 2016 |
ADS Southern Cross DanceSport Championship Melbourne | 30 July 2016 |
Corowa Theatrical Dance Festival Corowa RSL | 24 July 2016 |
2016 Glass House DanceSport Classic Beewah Community Hall | 23 July 2016 |
Just Dance Cairns Ballroom Titles Cairns | Sat 23 July 2016 |
ADS Tots to Teens Grand Prix Melbourne | 23 July 2016 |
BD Dance World Superstars DanceSport Championships Fairmont Ballroom, Fairmont Hotel, Singapore | 23 July 2016 |
AID Annual DanceSport Championship Perth | 17 July 2016 |
DSA Hyundai NSW Open DanceSport Championship Royal Randwick Racecourse, Sydney | 16 July 2016 |
Sydney Same Sex DanceSport Competition Marrickville Town Hall | 16 July 2016 |
CIDA Monash Dance Festival Melbourne | 10 July 2016 |
ADS Winter DanceSport Festival Brisbane | 9 July 2016 |
DsWs July Competition DanceSport WestSide | 2nd July 2016 |
2016 D.A.N.C.E. - Sunday Institute of Sport Canberra | Sun 26 June 2016 |
2016 D.A.N.C.E. - Saturday Institute of Sport Canberra | Sat 25 June 2016 |
2016 D.A.N.C.E. - Friday Institute of Sport Canberra | Friday 24 June 2016 |
DME - ArtSport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League - June Arena Sports Club - Yagoona | 19 June 2016 |
Holbrook Festival of Dance Holbrook Sporting Complex | 19 June 2016 |
LaTrobe City Dancesport Classic Traralgon Vic | 18 June 2016 |
QADS Queensland Capital Classic Brisbane | 18 June 2016 |
ADS SA Chance to Dance . | 18 June 2016 |
ADS Night of Stars HBF Stadium, Claremont | 12 June 2016 |
Outside Change Cup Melbourne | 12 June 2016 |
North Queensland DanceSport Titles St Anthonys Catholic College, Jensen, Townsville | 4th June 2016 |
Moondance Dance Challenge University of Wollongong | 29 May 2016 |
Victorian Recreational DanceSport Competition Box Hill Town Hall | 29 May 2016 |
Twin Cities Dance Festival Albury Entertainment Centre | 28 May 2016 |
ADS Sydney City Classic Granville | 22 May 2016 |
DMIA Star DanceSport Championship Perth | 22 May 2016 |
DASA Grand Prix DanceSport Festival Wonderland Ballroom, Belair | 22 May 2016 |
Hobart Betta Milk May DanceSport Festival (DSA) Hobart | 21 May 2016 |
AID Inter Studio Challenge Perth | 15 May 2016 |
ANDA Autumn Dancesport Festival Sydney | 15 May 2016 |
Toowoomba DanceSport Classic Toowoomba | 14 May 2016 |
ADS Victorian DanceSport Championship Melbourne | 7 May 2016 |
Yarrawonga Theatrical Dance Festival Yarrawonga NSW | 1 May 2016 |
DMIA Metropolitan DanceSport Championship Perth | 1 May 2016 |
Coffs Harbour Titles Coffs Harbour | 24 April 2016 |
CIDA Crown International Dance Championship- ProAm Crown Casino, Melbourne | Monday 18 April 2016 |
CIDA Crown International Dance Championship- DanceSport Crown Casino, Melbourne | Sunday 17 April 2016 |
CIDA Crown International Dance Championship- Theatrical Crown Casino, Melbourne | Sunday 17 April 2016 |
CIDA Crown International Dance Championship- Saturday Crown Casino, Melbourne | Saturday 16 April 2016 |
ADS Autumn DanceSport Festival Runaway Bay Community Centre | 16 April 2016 |
ADS Great Western Championship Perth | 3 April 2016 |
FATD Autumn DanceSport Festival Sydney | 3 April 2016 |
Albury Wodonga Festival of Dance Wodonga Sports & Leisure Centre | 2 April 2016 |
Qld Open National DanceSport Championship - Sunday RACV Royal Pines Resort | 27 March 2016 |
QLD Open DanceSport Championship Saturday Royal Pines Resort QLD | Sat 26 March 2016 |
Non Competitive Performance Session Dance XS Wetherill Park | 20 March 2016 |
ADS Ballarat DanceSport Festival Ballarat | 19 March 2016 |
ADS Canberra City Classic Canberra ACT | 19 March 2016 |
DME - ArtSport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League - March Parramatta RSL | 13 March 2016 |
DASA Adelaide Spectacular Wonderland, Adelaide | 13 March 2016 |
AID Blue Riband Championship Perth | 13 March 2016 |
DSA Vic Open DanceSport Championship VIC | 27 February 2016 |
DsWs February Competition DanceSport WestSide | 20 February 2016 |
Australian Same Sex DanceSport Championship St Kilda Town Hall | 30 January 2016 |
2015 Australian Dancesport Championship - Sunday Melbourne | Sun 13th December 2015 |
2015 Australian Dancesport Championship - Saturday Melbourne | Sat 12th December 2015 |
2015 Australian Dancesport Championship - Friday Melbourne | Fri 11th December 2015 |
DME - ArtSport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League - December NSW Parramatta RSL Club | 6 December 2015 |
CIDA Waverley Dance Festival VIC | 6 December 2015 |
DMIA Dance Pageant WA | 6 December 2015 |
DASA Summer DanceSport Competition SA | 29 November 2015 |
FATD Summer DanceSport Festival inc. Dance League NSW Roslea Community Centre, Carlingford | 29 November 2015 |
DMIA Fremantle Championship WA | 22 November 2015 |
QADS Queensland Dancesport Championships QLD - Greek Club | 21 November 2015 |
ANDA Spring Festival NSW | 15 November 2015 |
Hobart Betta Milk November DanceSport Festival (DSA) Aurora Sports Stadium, Hobart, TAS | 14 November 2015 |
5th Singapore Open Dance Championship Suntec Convention Centre | 8 November 2015 |
ADS Nova Dancesport Festival VIC | 8 November 2015 |
ADS East Coast Classic Dancesport Championship NSW | 8th November 2015 |
Thurgoona Theatrical Dance Festival NSW/VIC Trinity Anglican Coll, Thurgoona | 8 November 2015 |
DsWs November Competition Melton | 7 November 2015 |
ADS Golden West Championship WA | 1 November 2015 |
DanceOut Dance Competition Fremantle Town Hall | 31 October 2015 |
WA Open Dancesport Championship (DSA) WA - Mt Claremont | 18 October 2015 |
South Pacific / Diamond Jubilee Sunday Pulman on the Park | 18 October 2015 |
Diamond Jubilee pres. South Pacific Dancesport Championship Pullman on the park | 17 October 2015 |
ADS Star Spectacular All Hallows College | 17 October 2015 |
Riverina Dance Challenge NSW Mater Dei Multi-Function Centre, Wagga Wagga | 10 October 2015 |
North Queensland Dancesport Titles Townsville | 4 October 2015 |
South Australian Open Dancesport Championship (DSA) Titanium Arena | 4 October 2015 |
2015 ADS NSW Grand Prix Roselea Community Centre | 27 September 2015 |
ADS Premiere Dancesport Championship VIC Pullman-Mercure Albert Park | 12 September 2015 |
Wodonga Spring Dance Festival VIC/NSW Wodonga Sports and Leisure Centre | 12 September 2015 |
DME - ArtSport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League - September NSW Parramatta RSL Club | 6 September 2015 |
ADS Spring Dancesport Festival QLD | 5 September 2015 |
Geelong Classic (DSA) VIC | 5 September 2015 |
DASA State Titles SA | 30 August 2015 |
DMIA Spring Championship WA | 30 August 2015 |
ADS Shepparton DanceSport Festival VIC Wanganui Park Sports Stadium, Shepparton | 29 August 2015 |
WDCAL Luna Park Ballroom Dancing Championship NSW - The Big Top, Luna Park, Milsons Point | 22 August 2015 |
2015 MarShere Grand Slam Melbourne Vic | 16 August 2015 |
Hume Regional Theatrical Dance Festival Albury NSW/VIC | 15 August 2015 |
South Coast Ballroom Spectacular Anitas Theatre Thirroul NSW | 9 August 2015 |
Tasmanian Open Dancesport Championship (DSA) TAS | 8 August 2015 |
ANDA Winter DanceSport Festival NSW -Club Marconi, Bossley Park | 2 August 2015 |
DMIA Dance Pageant WA | 2 August 2015 |
ADS Australian & NSW Theatrical Championships NSW | 1 August 2015 |
ADS Winter Dancesport Festival QLD | 1 August 2015 |
ADS Southern Cross Dancesport Championship VIC | 25 July 2015 |
Just Dance Cairns Ballroom Titles Cairns | 25 July 2015 |
AID Annual Championship WA | 19 July 2015 |
Corowa Festival of Dance NSW/VIC Corowa RSL Club | 19 July 2015 |
NSW Open Dancesport Championship NSW | 18 July 2015 |
ADS Tots to Teens Grand Prix VIC - Kingston City Hall, Moorabbin | 18 July 2015 |
CIDA DMA Championship / Monash Festival VIC | 12 July 2015 |
Coffs Harbour City Ballroom Dancing Titles NSW | 4 July 2015 |
D.A.N.C.E. National Championship Canberra - Sunday AIS Canberra | Sunday 28th June 2015 |
D.A.N.C.E. National Championship Canberra - Saturday AIS Canberra | Saturday 27th June 2015 |
D.A.N.C.E. National Championship Canberra - Friday AIS Canberra | Friday 26th June 2015 |
DME - ArtSport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League - June NSW Parramatta RSL Club | 21 June 2015 |
Holbrook Festival of Dance VIC -Holbrook Sporting Complex | 21 June 2015 |
DsWs June Competition Melton Vic | 20 June 2015 |
QADS QLD Capital Classic QLD -Somerset Sports Centre, Ormiston | 13 June 2015 |
ADS Night of Stars Championship WA | 13-14 June 2015 |
AJ Novacastrian NSW - Belmont | 7 June 2015 |
Vic Open DanceSport Championship (DSA) VIC -Kingston City Hall | 7 June 2015 |
2015 Moondance Challenge University of Wollongong NSW | 31 May 2015 |
DASA Grand Prix DanceSport Festival SA -Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn | 31 May 2015 |
Twin Cities Dance Festival NSW/VIC - Albury Entertainment Centre | 30 May 2015 |
ADS Sydney City Classic NSW -Crest Ballroom, Granville | 24 May 2015 |
Hobart Betta Milk May Festival (DSA) TAS - North Hobart | 23 May 2015 |
DMIA Star Championship WA - South Perth Civic Centre | 23-24 May 2015 |
ANDA Autumn Competition NSW -Club Marconi, Bossley Park | 17 May 2015 |
2015 Mackay Dance Titles QLD | 16 May 2015 |
ADS Victorian Dancesport Championship VIC | 9 May 2015 |
Yarrawonga Theatrical Dance Festival VIC -Mulwala Services Club Auditorium | 9 May 2015 |
Toowoomba Classic QLD -Centenary Heights High School,Toowoomba | 2 May 2015 |
ADS Great Western Championship WA | 26 April 2015 |
CIDA Crown Pro/Am Championship VIC Crown Entertainment Complex | 20 April 2015 |
CIDA Crown Theatrical Championship - Sunday VIC Crown Entertainment Complex | 19 April 2015 |
CIDA Crown Dancesport Championship - Sunday VIC Crown Entertainment Complex | 19 April 2015 |
CIDA Crown International Dance Championship - Saturday VIC Crown Entertainment Complex | 18 April 2015 |
Jupiters National Dancesport Championship - Sunday QLD - Jupiters Casino, Gold Coast | 5th April 2015 |
Jupiters National Dancesport Championship - Saturday QLD - Jupiters Casino, Gold Coast | 4-5 April 2015 |
FATD Autumn DanceSport Festival NSW -Roslea Community Centre, Carlingford | 29 March 2015 |
ADS Ballarat DanceSport Festival VIC -Wendoree Sports Complex, Ballarat | 28 March 2015 |
DASA Adelaide Ballroom DanceSport Spectacular - Sunday Wonderland Ballroom SA | 22 March 2015 |
Dancesport WA Xplo WA | 22 March 2015 |
ADS Autumn Festival QLD -Runaway Community Centre | 21 March 2015 |
ADS Canberra City ACT | 21 March 2015 |
DASA Adelaide Ballroom DanceSport Spectacular -Saturday SA -Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn | 21-22 March 2015 |
ANDA Summer Dancesport Festival NSW - Club Marconi, Bossley Park | 15 March 2015 |
AID Blue Riband Championship WA - Star Ballroom, Savery Way Rockingham | 15 March 2015 |
WAW Wangaratta Dance Festival VIC - Wangaratta Indoor Sports Stadium | 14 March 2015 |
West Coast Recreational Grand Prix WA - Dance Power, Myaree | 8 March 2015 |
DsWs February Competition
| 28 February 2015 |
Melbourne Same Sex DanceSport Championship VIC - St Kilda Town Hall | 31 January 2015 |
2014 Australian DanceSport Championship - Sunday Hisense Arena Melbourne | Sun 7th Dec 2014 |
2014 Australian DanceSport Championship - Saturday Hisense Areana Melbourne | Sat 6th Dec 2014 |
2014 Australian DanceSport Championship - Friday Hisense Arena Melbourne | Friday 5th Dec 2014 |
DMIA Dance Pageant South Perth | 30 November |
FATD Summer Festival Roselea Community Centre | 30 November |
DASA Summer Festival SA | 23 November |
QADS QLD Dancesport Titles Greek Club, QLD | 22 November |
ANDA Spring Festival NSW | 16 November |
Hobart Betta Milk November DanceSport Festival Hobart Tas | 15 November |
ADS Nova Dancesport Festival Melbourne | 9 November |
ADS East Coast Classic Dancesport Championship Paramatta, NSW | 2nd November, 2014 |
ADS Golden West Dancesport Championship WA | 2 November |
ADS East Coast Classic Pro Am Championship Paramatta, NSW | 1st Nov |
WA Open Dancesport Championship WA | 26 October |
ADS Grand Prix Granville, NSW | 26 October |
New Zealand Open Dance Championship Wellington NZ | 25-26 October |
Diamond Jubilee Theatrical Championships
| 19 October 2014 |
Diamond Jubilee Dancesport Championship Melbourne | 19 October |
ADS Star Spectacular Logan, QLD | 18 October |
ADS Medallist Competition Star Studios | 12 October |
SA Open Dancesport Championship SA | 12 October |
Riverina Dance Festival Mater Dei Auditorium, Wagga NSW | 11 October |
North Queensland Dancesport Titles Townsville | 5 October 2014 |
FATD South Pacific Dancesport Championship - Sunday Homebush, NSW | Sunday 21 September |
AID Rising Star Championship WA | 21 September |
FATD South Pacific Pro/Am Championships Homebush, NSW | Saturday 20 September |
FATD South Pacific Dancesport Championship - Saturday Homebush, NSW | Saturday 20 September |
ADS Premiere Dancesport Championship Melbourne Vic | 14 September |
Wodonga Dance Festival Wodonga Vic | 13 September |
DSV Geelong Classic Geelong, VIC | 6 September |
ADS Spring Festival Runaway Bay, QLD | 6 September |
DASA Open State Title Dancesport Championship Adelaide | 31 August |
DMIA Fremantle Championship Fremantle, WA | 31 August |
ADS Shepparton Dancesport Festival Shepparton, Vic | 30 August |
WDCAL Luna Park Ballroom Dancing Championship Luna Park, NSW | 23 August |
DMA Dancesport Championship Melbourne | 17 August |
Gympie Social Festival Gympie, QLD | 16 August |
DMIA Star Championship South Perth | 10 August |
Tasmanian Open Dancesport Championship Launceston Tas | 9 August |
2014 Marshere Grand Slam Kingston Town Hall | 3 August 2014 |
ADS Australian & NSW Theatrical Championships - Sunday Blacktown NSW | 3 August |
ANDA Winter Festival NSW | 3 August |
ADS Australian & NSW Theatrical Championships - Saturday Blacktown, NSW | 2 August |
WAW Wangaratta Dance Festival Wangaratta Vic | 2 August |
ADS Southern Cross Dancesport Championship Melbourne | 26 July |
NSW Open Dancesport Championship (DSA) NSW | 20 July |
AID Annual Championship WA | 20 July |
ADS Tots to Teens Grand Prix Keysborough Vic | Sunday July 20 |
Just Dance Cairns Ballroom Titles Cairns, QLD | 19 July |
ADS Winter Festival QLD | 12 July |
FATD Monash Dancesport Festival Melbourne | 5 July |
National Capital Dancesport Championship - Sunday Canberra ACT | Sunday June 29 |
National Capital Dancesport Championship - Saturday Canberra ACT | Saturday June 28 |
FATD Dance League Woollongong, NSW | 22 June |
QADS QLD Capital Classic Ormiston, QLD | 15 June |
ADS Night of Stars Perth | 14 June |
AJ's Novocastrian Dance Titles NSW | 8 June |
DSV Vic Open DanceSport Championship Moorabbin Vic | June 7-8 |
DASA Grand Prix Dancesport Festival SA | 1st June |
ADS Sydney City Classic Granville, NSW | 25 May |
Twin Cities Dance Festival Albury NSW | Saturday May 24 |
ADS Victorian Dancesport Championship Melbourne Vic | Sunday May 18 |
Asia Pacific Outgames Darwin NT | May 11 |
Toowoomba Dancesport Classic Toowoomba, QLD | 10 May |
Hobart Betta Milk May DanceSport Festival Hobart Tas | May 10 |
ANDA National Championship Liverpool, NSW | 4 May |
ADS Medallist Competition Dancesport Kingdom | 27 April |
DSA National Dancesport Championship Gold Coast Queensland | Sunday April 20 2014 |
Jupiters Qld Open - Saturday Gold Coast Queensland | Saturday 19th April 2014 |
Jupiters Qld Open - Friday Gold Coast Queensland | Friday April 18 2014 |
Crown Theatrical Championships - Sunday Crown Palladium | April 13 |
Crown - Sunday Crown | 13th April 2014 |
Crown - Saturday Crown | 12th April 2014 |
Crown Championship Melbourne Vic | April 12-14 |
ADS Great Western Championship Myaree, WA | April 6th |
FATD Autumn Dance Festival Sydney, NSW | April 6th |
Tropic Dancesport Titles Townsville, QLD | April 5th |
Adelaide Ballroom Dancesport Spectacular Sunday Adelaide SA | March 30 |
ADS Autumn Dancesport Festival
| March 29 |
ADS Ballarat Dancesport Festival WIN Minerdome | March 29 |
Adelaide Ballroom Dancesport Spectacular Saturday Adelaide SA | March 29 |
Canberra City Classic Canberra ACT | March 22 |
Let's Get Started 2014 Phoenix Park | 16 March |
Aid Blue Riband Perth | 16 March |
Melbourne Midsumma Same Sex DanceSport Competition Melbourne Vic | Saturday January 18 |
2013 Australian DanceSport Championship Melbourne Vic | December 6-8 |
Waverly Dance Festival Melbourne Vic | November 23 |
QADS Queensland DanceSport Titles Brisbane Qld | November 16 |
Nova Dancesport Classic Melbourne Vic | November 10 |
East Coast Classic Championship Paramatta NSW | November 9-10 |
River City Dancesport Brisbane QLD | November 3 |
WA Open Dancesport Championship Scarborough WA | October 27 |
Singapore International Ballroom Championship Singapore | October 27 |
New Zealand Open Dancesport Championship Christchurch NZ | October 26-27 |
2013 ADS Premiere DanceSport Championships Melbourne | 15 Sep 2013 |
| |