Search Upcoming Competitions


Search by Year and Month

Australian Same Sex Dancesport Championship
.

3 February 2018

CIDA ProAm & Teacher Student
.

3 Feb 2018

AID Blue Riband Championship
.

11 March 2018

ADS Queensland Challenge Cup
.

17 March 2018

ADS Canberra City Classic
.

17 March 2018

Adelaide Spectacular
.

18 March 2018

Albury Wodonga Festival of Dance
Wodonga Sports & Leisure Centre

24 March 2018

DMIA March Pageant
.

25 March 2018

ANDA Summer Dancesport Festival
Club Marconi, Bosley Park

25 March 2018

ADS Ballarat Dancesport Festival
WIN Minerdome Wendouree

7 April 2018

ADS NSW Theatrical Championship
.

7 -8 April 2018

ADS Great Western Championship
.

8 April 2018

DME - ArtSport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League - April
Roselea Community Centre, Beecroft NSW

Sun 8th April 2018

CIDA Crown International Dance Championship
Crown Casino

14-16 April 2018

Gold Coast Classic
Runaway Bay Community Centre

28 April 2018

DMIA Metropolitan Championship
.

29 April 2018

ADS Victorian Dancesport Championship
.

5 May 2018

Yarrawonga Theatrical Dance Festival
Mulwala Services Club

6 May 2018

DSA Hobart Dancesport Festival
Hellenic Hall, North Hobart

19 May 2018

ADS Sydney City Classic
.

20 May 2018

Twin Cities Dance Festival
Albury Entertainment Centre

26 May 2018

DMIA Star Championship
.

27 May 2018

ANDA Autumn Dancesport Festival
Club Marconi, Bosley Park

3 June 2018

Outside Change Cup
Plaza Ballroom, Melbourne

Sat 9 June 2017

ADS Night of Stars
.

9 June 2018

Coffs Harbour Titles
.

9 June 2018

DME - ArtSport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League - June
Roselea Community Centre, Beecroft NSW

Sun 17th June 2018

QADS Queensland Capital Classic
.

23 June 2018

Holbrook Festival of Dance
Holbrook Sporting Complex

24 June 2018

DSA D.A.N.C.E
Win Stadium Wollongong

30 June -1 July 2018

ADS Winter Dancesport Festival
.

14 July 2018

AID Annual Championship
.

15 July 2018

Just Dance Cairns Ballroom Titles
.

21 July 2018

ADS Tots to Teens Grand Prix
.

22 July 2018

ADS Southern Cross DanceSport Championship
.

28 July 2018

Corowa Theatrical Dance Festival
Corowa RSL Club

29 July 2018

DMIA Dance Pageant
.

29 July 2018

ADS Australian Theatrical Championship
.

4-5 August 2018

Glasshouse DanceSport Classic
.

4 August 2018

ANDA Winter Dancesport Festival
Club Marconi, Bosley Park

5 August 2018

DSA Tasmanian Open Dancesport Championship
Silverdome Launceston

11 August 2018

Hume Regional Festival of Dance
Albury High School

18 August 2018

ADS Bendigo Dancesport Classic
Bendigo Stadium

25 August 2018

DMIA Fremantle Championship
.

26 August 2018

Geelong Classic Dancesport Festival
Club Italia, Moolap

1 September 2018

Toowoomba Dancesport Classic
.

8 September 2018

WDCAL Luna Park Ballroom Dancing Championship
Luna Park

To be confirmed

DME - ArtSport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League - September
Roselea Community Centre, Beecroft NSW

Sun 9th September 2018

Wodonga Spring Dance Festival
Victory College Auditorium

15 September 2018

ADS Premiere Dancesport Championship
.

16 September 2018

AID Rising Star Championship
.

16 September 2018

South Coast Ballroom Spectacular
.

23 Sept 2018

Riverina Dance Challenge
Mater Dei College Auditorium

6 October 2018

CIDA Diamond Jubilee
Pullman on the Park

13-14 October 2018

ADS Star Spectacular
.

13 Oct 2018

ADS Golden West Competition
.

14 October 2018

Wangaratta Dance festival
St Patricks Church Hall

20 October 2018

NZ Open Dancesport Championship
.

20-21 October 2018

ANDA Spring Dancesport Festival
Club Marconi, Bosley Park

21 October 2018

DSA WA Open Dancesport Championship
.

27 October 2018

ADS East Coast Classic National Championship
.

3-4 November 2018

Thurgoona Theatrical Festival of Dance
Trinity College Auditorium

4 November 2018

Salon Style SA Open Dancesport Championship
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide SA

Sun 11 November 2018

QADS Queensland DanceSport Titles
.

17 November 2018

Cairns Summer Dancesport Classic
.

24 November 2018

ADS Nova DanceSport Classic
St Savas Church Hall Greensborough Vic

24 Nov 2018

DMIA Dance Pageant
.

2 December 2018

DME - ArtSport by Ray Rose Champions of the Future League - December
Roselea Community Centre, Beecroft NSW

Sun 2nd December 2018

ADS Australian Dancesport Championship
Hisense Arena

7-9 Dec 2018

 

fb

 

Advertise Here